Thursday, March 10, 2011

As did I, we drink to die, we drink tonight.

Yay productivity! I've been doing more drawing and painting. Here's a drawing I did last night:






This is a picture of a drawing of a picture of myself smoking. Haha. Like I said before my art tends to focus on smoking. More to come! I'm working on a painting of this as well.

Also I've managed to lose like 13 pounds since I've been here (woo me!). The scale is showing me numbers lower than I've seen in years. It's amazing how quitting binge drinking helps with that hahaha.

<3 Lenore

1 comment:

  1. Aw, I want to commission you to do a sketch of me please! So pretty. And yeah I'm being serious, haha. <3

    I'm not on MSN because I'm struggling to finish my work before class tonight, I should be on late tonight though!

    ReplyDelete